Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Development

Name Designation Phone
Vikas Sharma, KASDistrict Development Commissioner/District Magistrate/Deputy Commissioner01996233230
Mohammad Hanief Malik, KASAdditional District Development Commissioner01996234913
Rakesh KumarADC Bhaderwah9419131521

Revenue

Name Designation Phone
Vikas Sharma, KASDistrict Development Commissioner/District Magistrate/Deputy Commissioner01996233230
VaccantAdditional Deputy Commissioner Doda01996234304
Kaisar Ahmed Bhawani KASAssistant Commissioner Revenue Doda9906260606
Athar Amin ZargarSDM Thathri9697668818
Pritam Singh ThappaSDM Gandoh9419186668
Rishi KumarSDM Assar9419154716
Sh. Zeeshan TahirTehsildar Bhaderwah9419119502
Manjeet Singh KatalTehsildar Bhalla9596971200
Chander ShekherTehsildar, Thathri9419902446
Irshad Ahmed SheikhTehsildar Gandoh, Tehsildar, Chilly Pingal. Addl. Charge8492843899
Parvaiz AhmedTehsildar Bhella, Tehsildar Chiralla Addl.Charge9906480459
Subuh Ahmed ShadTehsildar, Kahra.9858288824
Jeetinder SinghTehsildar Mohalla9419234322
Rajinder SinghTehsildar Marmat9419237001
Shabir AhmadTehsildar Doda, Tehsildar Bharat Bagla Addl. Charge9906331310
Fareed Ahmad SheikhTehsildar Assar9149419634
Daljeet Singh PariharTehsildar Gundana, Addl. Charge of Tehsildar Bhagwah9419154963

Finance & Planning

Name Designation Phone
Parshotam KumarCPO, Doda9419163211
Suresh KumarDy. Director, Distt, Statistical Evaluation officer Doda.9419244877

Election

Name Designation Phone
Idrees Lone, KASDeputy District Election Officer, Doda9419130404

PDD

Name Designation Phone
Asgar HussainSE, PDD, Doda/ Kishtwar.9906155460
Tasaduk Hussain SheikhXEN EM & RE (PDD) Divn, Doda9419072590
Gopal SinghXEN EM & RE Special Sub-Division Gandoh7051084888

RDD

Name Designation Phone
Niamtullah SheikhBDO Kahara9419211234
Sumit KohliBDO Thathri7006527533
Manoj KumarBDO Gundana, Addl. charge of BDO Bhaderwah, Addl. Charge of BDO Jakyas9906398356
Santosh KumarBDO, Dali, Udhyanpur9906241592
Daljeet SinghBDO Assar, Addl. Charge of BDO, Kastigarh9419295272
Amit KumarAddl. Charge of BDO, Marmat9622367006
Musharaf Ali HafBDO Ghat Doda9596866808
Aftab SheikhXEN, REW (Rural Engineering wing) Doda9419155127
Idris Lone, KASPO, IWMP Integrated water management Project Doda9419130404
Idris Lone, KASACD Doda9419130404
Tariq Syed SuharwardyBDO Bhallessa (Gandoh)9419168070
Idris Lone,KASDPO Doda9419130404
Asif AminBDO Changa ,Addl. Charge of BDO Chilli-Pingal9419160585
Mohd AshrafBDO, Bhagwah9622254590
Amit KumarBDO, Khellani.9622367006
Phulail SinghBDO Bhalla, BDO, Addl. Charge of Chirala7006001829

Forest

Name Designation Phone
Majeed Bashir MintooDFO Warden Wild Life Kishtwar/Doda9419182731
Sagar Hussain JamwalAssistant Conservator of forest Soil and water Conservation Doda8493991504
Ab. Rashid LoneAsstt. Dir. Forest Protection Doda9797482231
Mohinder SinghDy. Director FPF. Forest protection Force Doda9906909068
Mr. Safeer ShahDFO, Social Forestry (SF), Doda.9419301136
Khalid MahmoodDivisional Manager SFC Doda.9419168920
Hatinder SinghDivisional Manager State Forest Corporation SFC Bhaderwah.9419213339
Chander SheikherDFO, Bhaderwah.9419256666
Navneet SinghDFO Territorial Doda9718987594
Sat PalConservator of Forest Doda9419962563

PWD

Name Designation Phone
Er. Nasir Hussain ZargarSE. PWD (R&B) Circle Doda.9419010575
M.K.VikramXEN PWD (R&B) Spl. Sub-Division Gandoh.9419134791
Mohd. AyubXEN, PWD (R&B) Doda, Addl. Charge of XEN PWD (R&B), Bhaderwah9419192660

PMGSY

Name Designation Phone
B.N.ThasooXEN PMGSY, Thathri9419168357
Mohan Lal BahuXen PMGSY Doda8492857033

Jal Shakti

Name Designation Phone
Ashfaq AhmedXEN Irri & FC Doda9419136138
Jagdish KumarXEN Irri & FC Bhaderwah9419149041
Satish Kumar SharmaXen. PHE. Doda9419186242

Food

Name Designation Phone
Pardeep KumarAD, (FCS &CA) (Food) Doda.8082369494

Technical Education

Name Designation Phone
Ashaq NabiPrincipal Polytechnic Khellani7006981270

Education

Name Designation Phone
Roshan LalCEO Doda (addl. Charge),Joint Director Education Doda/Kishtwar/ Ramban7889456678
Mohd Ayaz MughalDEPO, (Distt. Education Planning Officer) Doda.9419168412

Sports

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Jaffer HussainDYSSO, Doda. (Distt. Youth Services Sports officer)7006930785

Social Welfare

Name Designation Phone
Shahida ParveenPO, ICDS, Doda9906077377
Zubair AhmedDistrict Social Welfare Officer Doda (DSWO), Doda.9906109868

Agriculture

Name Designation Phone
Mukesh KhajuriaChief Agriculture Officer, Doda.9419124780

Animal Husbandry

Name Designation Phone
Dr. Tariq ParvezChief Animal Husbandry Officer, (CAHO) Doda9469741267

Co-operative

Name Designation Phone
Aadil Iqbal LoneDy. Registrar, Cooperative Societies Agri. Doda.9906025797

Finance

Name Designation Phone
Pawan KumarDTO, Doda. (Distt. Treasury Officer)9419167127

Fisheries

Name Designation Phone
Muzaffer Mehraj MintooAD, Fisheries, Doda.9419868303

Floriculture

Name Designation Phone
Pawan KumarAssistant Floriculture Officer, Doda9469165432

Handicraft

Name Designation Phone
Satish Kumar RanaAD, Handicraft Doda9419175093

Handloom

Name Designation Phone
Rahual KumarAD, Handloom Doda9596615717

Health

Name Designation Phone
Dr. Dinesh KumarPrincipal Govt. Medical College, (GMC) Doda.9419198269
Dr. Yudhir SinghMedical Supdt. Distt. Hospital Doda9596606307
Dr. YaqoobChief Medical Officer, Doda. (CMO)9906366150

Horticulture

Name Designation Phone
Rakesh KotwalCHO, Chief Horticulture officer, Doda7889403879

Industries

Name Designation Phone
Dr. Khalid Hussain MalikGM, DIC (District Industry center), Doda.9622588222

Information

Name Designation Phone
Mohd. Ashraf WaniDIO, Doda.9906119671

Labour

Name Designation Phone
GhanshamALC (Assistant Labour Commissioner) Doda9682140256

Mining

Name Designation Phone
J.S.KapoorDistrict Officer Geology Mining Doda7889464630

NIC

Name Designation Phone
RohitDIO NIC Doda6005439590

Pollution

Name Designation Phone
Mukesh BaliDivisional Officer Pollution Control Board Doda.9419994108

Poultry

Name Designation Phone
Dr.Moin-ud-dinPoultry Development Officer, Doda.7889933209

Sericulture

Name Designation Phone
Mukthir AhmedDistrict Sericulture Officer9906044066

Sheep Husbandry

Name Designation Phone
Dr. Jameel Nasir VachkooDistrict Sheep Husbandry Officer, Doda.9797306164

Transport

Name Designation Phone
Kuldeep SinghARTO, Doda.9419155505